Thames Suites Apartment-Palermo Soho

2313 Thames, Palermo, Buenos Aires, Argentina - Good public transport connections

Located 0.2 miles from Los Cardones, Thames Suites Apartment-Palermo Soho Buenos Aires hotel is only a 6-minute walk from Arte BA.

Location

The hotel in the Palermo district of Buenos Aires is 1.7 miles from the public square "Plaza Francia" and 3.4 miles from such shopping venues as the famous Plaza de Mayo. This Buenos Aires hotel is located approximately 5 minutes by foot from Plaza Italia and approximately 15 minutes' drive from Puerto Madero. Guests can easily get in touch with the history of Buenos Aires by visiting the palatial Casa Rosada Mansion, located 3.5 miles from the Thames Suites Apartment-Palermo Soho. The accommodation is about 10 minutes by foot from Palermo metro station and just a few steps from Thames y Paraguay bus stop.

Rooms

The hotel offers rooms with a balcony complete with an air conditioner.

Food & Drinks

Don Julio offers a selection of dishes 0.4 miles from the Thames Suites Apartment-Palermo Soho Buenos Aires.

Why choose Thames Suites Apartment-Palermo Soho Buenos Aires

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel

  • Flat-screen TV in all rooms

  • Air conditioning for comfort

  • No smoking on site policy

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
1/24

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 10:00 until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 25 Oct 2026
Check-out 26 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favorite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.

Photos of Thames Suites Apartment-Palermo Soho Buenos Aires

Location of Thames Suites Apartment-Palermo Soho Buenos Aires

2313 Thames, Palermo, Buenos Aires, Argentina

 -  Good public transport connections
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Thames Suites Apartment-Palermo Soho Buenos Aires

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Popular hotels in Buenos Aires

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Israeli new sheqel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 0 per night
          Check-in 25 Oct 2026
          Check-out 26 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          25 Oct 2026
          —
          26 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          Thames Suites Apartment-Palermo Soho
          Check-in:
          from 15:00 until 23:59
          Check-out:
          from 10:00 until 11:00